COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States5,307,752
1795
2,756,673
1325
167,781
32
Brazil3,112,393
2,243,124
103,099
N/A
India2,333,166
4761
1,640,463
2362
46,216
28
Russian Federation902,701
5102
710,298
7123
15,260
129
South Africa566,109
426,125
10,751
N/A
Mexico492,522
6686
332,800
4807
53,929
926
Peru489,680
335,756
21,501
N/A
Colombia410,453
230,427
13,475
N/A
Chile376,616
349,541
10,178
N/A
Spain373,692
N/A
28,581
N/A
Worldwide20,556,125
44667
13,469,422
35684
746,691
1776
12 Aug 2020, 12:48 PM (GMT)


 

 


 

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California58643022986910656
Florida542792526088558
Texas5266803583129004
New York45173634367932857
Georgia222588375284351
Illinois1982481454837866
New Jersey19113515189015966
Arizona188737261024199
North Carolina1388121169692255
Louisiana133125890834314
Pennsylvania125061926167427
Tennessee124915853131271
Massachusetts121707990218751
Alabama103851379231847
Ohio102849808853710
South Carolina102130408372098
Virginia101745131522344
Michigan98213636366533
Maryland9684359353604
Indiana75862563493069
Mississippi68293498361944
Washington65940222541721
Minnesota61839551511707
Wisconsin61785506621006
Missouri6168799971410
Nevada5752026011981
Colorado51441200901875
Connecticut50684291624444
Arkansas5041142998566
Iowa4952138531946
Utah4475234764349
Oklahoma4472837193618
Kentucky357938819783
Kansas3207019937392
Nebraska2903021312351
Idaho255959548246
New Mexico226439612693
Oregon217744226368
Rhode Island2005319111016
Delaware156998519591
District Of Columbia1289610232593
South Dakota97138507146
North Dakota78856668118
West Virginia78755863147
New Hampshire68616126419
Montana5104354277
Maine40503560126
Alaska3821134426
Hawaii3756162734
Wyoming3073254129
Vermont1472129558
Guam4493155
Northern Mariana Islands49192
Puerto Rico240742267295
United States Virgin Islands6394689
US Military453152350373
Veteran Affairs44091375072349
Federal Prisons1242610435112
Navajo Nation93343131473
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total5,307,7522,756,673167,781

 


 


 

 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.