COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States8,829,951
2019
5,741,991
380
230,085
17
India7,866,740
2848
7,078,123
2400
118,593
26
Brazil5,381,224
4,817,898
156,926
N/A
Russian Federation1,513,877
16710
1,138,522
7704
26,050
229
Spain1,110,372
N/A
34,752
N/A
France1,086,497
109,486
34,645
N/A
Argentina1,081,336
881,113
28,613
N/A
Colombia1,007,711
907,379
30,000
N/A
Mexico886,800
6025
646,739
5664
88,743
431
Peru886,214
803,846
34,095
N/A
Worldwide43,027,427
109168
31,723,254
62743
1,156,011
1699
25 Oct 2020, 11:33 AM (GMT)


 

 


 

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Texas90974976862118026
California90475546497017345
Florida77625152903716427
New York53006041444233556
Illinois3749072674169751
Georgia3496051813547808
North Carolina2582922185414144
Tennessee2440872167443100
Arizona236772395255869
New Jersey23145417894616410
Pennsylvania1973701502458729
Ohio1958991577445248
Wisconsin1945401529281770
Alabama183276744392866
Louisiana1788701652825820
Michigan1756121149397522
Missouri173581417882814
Virginia172372194553578
South Carolina169341860323793
Indiana1604541134984118
Massachusetts1494881228569839
Maryland13948780554091
Minnesota1321221166932381
Oklahoma115685987001245
Iowa115276877121634
Mississippi115088976753255
Washington105414491052299
Arkansas105318939771797
Utah10311775776568
Kentucky95480177231404
Nevada94812691841743
Colorado93400424732218
Kansas7786659774975
Connecticut66052440024577
Nebraska6321541364595
Idaho5869427760572
Oregon4173941086653
New Mexico4104020765965
South Dakota3814127557366
North Dakota3687430116448
Rhode Island3011826021177
Montana2714217436294
Delaware2384712610680
West Virginia2171216578422
District Of Columbia1670613068642
Hawaii1455311346212
Alaska12489629368
Wyoming10805747168
New Hampshire102388819473
Maine61375317146
Vermont2043172858
Puerto Rico6250361702801
Guam4175250371
United States Virgin Islands1346130521
Northern Mariana Islands88292
US Military7822752738103
Veteran Affairs71816630523821
Federal Prisons1914816277130
Navajo Nation111517438574
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total8,829,9515,741,991230,085

 


 


 

 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.